FOM-2000-UM Fiber Optic Network Adder Module

The FOM-2000-UM allows for single mode or multi-mode fiber optic communication on a FleXNetâ„¢ network.
Plug-in optical modules allow for cost-effective network configurations made of fiber only or a mix of wires, single-mode fibers and multi-mode fibers.
The FOM-2000-UM is compatible with LC Duplex terminated fiber pairs or patch cords.
Single mode fiber links can be up to 10 km in length and multi-mode links can be up to 1.5 km.

PRODUCT INQUIRY

Have a question or need more details? Use the button below to contact us.

Product Inquiry
SKU: FOM-2000-SP

It seamlessly connects to the interface on the FNC-2000 Fire Alarm Network Controller Module.